Updated following the British Championships:
1. Adam KELLY (C1) 2630 KMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 2545 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 2240 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2185 KMGC
5. Tony KELLY (C1) 2105 KMGC
6. John MOORE (C2) 1895 MMGC
7. Chris SMITH (C1) 1725 CMGC
8. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1335 CMGC
9. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1260 LMGC
10. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
11. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1220 MMGC
12. Mark WOOD (C3) 1120 KMGC
13. Chris JONES (C2) 1055 LMGC
14. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1010 LMGC
15. Chris WOOD (C3) 955 KMGC
16. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 950 KMGC
17. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 915 CMGC
18. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
19. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 800 KMGC
20. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
21. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
22. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
23. Dave GOMM (C3) 625 PHCGC
24. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 555 KMGC
25. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 545 CMGC
26. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
27. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
28. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
29. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
30. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
30. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
31. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 360 KMGC
31. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 360 PHCGC
32. John MCIVER (C1) 345 PHCGC
33. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
34. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
35. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
36. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305
37. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
38. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
39. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
40. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
41. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
42. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
43. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
44. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
45. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
46. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
47. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
48. Simon HONE (C3) 120
49. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120
Club Standings after the British Championships:
1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 144
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 32
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 28
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 1
For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)
1. Adam KELLY (C1) 2630 KMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 2545 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 2240 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2185 KMGC
5. Tony KELLY (C1) 2105 KMGC
6. John MOORE (C2) 1895 MMGC
7. Chris SMITH (C1) 1725 CMGC
8. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1335 CMGC
9. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1260 LMGC
10. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
11. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1220 MMGC
12. Mark WOOD (C3) 1120 KMGC
13. Chris JONES (C2) 1055 LMGC
14. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1010 LMGC
15. Chris WOOD (C3) 955 KMGC
16. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 950 KMGC
17. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 915 CMGC
18. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
19. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 800 KMGC
20. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
21. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
22. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
23. Dave GOMM (C3) 625 PHCGC
24. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 555 KMGC
25. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 545 CMGC
26. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
27. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
28. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
29. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
30. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
30. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
31. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 360 KMGC
31. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 360 PHCGC
32. John MCIVER (C1) 345 PHCGC
33. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
34. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
35. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
36. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305
37. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
38. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
39. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
40. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
41. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
42. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
43. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
44. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
45. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
46. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
47. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
48. Simon HONE (C3) 120
49. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120
Club Standings after the British Championships:
1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 144
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 32
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 28
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 1
For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)