KMGC

Welcome to the official forum of the Kent Minigolf Club! Our mission is simple.... to promote minigolf in the South East and ensure as many people as possible get involved in this fun game!


You are not connected. Please login or register

BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS

Go to page : 1, 2  Next

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 2]

1 BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Jan 24, 2012 6:48 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Now including Club SOR for 2012 (see the bottom of the thread).

1. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 710 KMGC
3. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 680 CMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 650 KMGC
5. Chris HARDING (C1) 640 MMGC
6. Sean HOMER (C1) 630 KMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 550 KMGC
8. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 520 KMGC
9. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
10. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 505
11. Chris JONES (C1) 505 LMGC
12. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 455 MMGC
13. Ruth BURKE (C2) 455 LMGC
14. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 445 LMGC
15. Peter JONES (C2) 425
16. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 405 CMGC
17. Chris SMITH (C2) 360 CMGC
18. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 350 CMGC
19. Alastair SHAW (C2) 330
20. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
21. Alan NORMAN (C1) 320 LMGC
22. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 320 MMGC
23. Stephen STURDY (C3) 300
24. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 290 KMGC
25. Marion HOMER (C2) 280 KMGC
26. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
27. Seth THOMAS (C1) 265 CMGC
28. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
29. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 230 MMGC
30. Brenda SMITH (C3) 210 CMGC
31. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 165 MMGC

CLUB Standings after the Star City Open:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 30
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 16
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 7
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 1
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 0
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)



Last edited by Freebird on Mon Feb 18, 2013 3:13 pm; edited 1 time in total

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

2 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Apr 23, 2012 9:26 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The SOR list updated following the British Master on Sunday 22nd April including the Club SOR for 2012 - The KMGC stretch the lead in the standings as HIOK moves back to number 1 with a trail of top class talent lining up behind him!!!!

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 1415 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1285 CMGC
3. Chris HARDING (C1) 1265 MMGC
4. Sean HOMER (C1) 1165 KMGC
5. Adam KELLY (C1) 1160 KMGC

6. Tony KELLY (C1) 1035 KMGC
7. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 1030 KMGC
8. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 945 LMGC
9. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
10. Alastair SHAW (C2) 840
11. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 810 MMGC
12. Chris JONES (C1) 785 LMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C2) 770 CMGC
14. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 725
15. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC
16. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 695 KMGC

17. Alan NORMAN (C1) 665 LMGC
18. Seth THOMAS (C1) 605 CMGC
19. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
20. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 555 CMGC
21. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
22. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 520 MMGC
23. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 470 CMGC
24. Ruth BURKE (C2) 455 LMGC
25. Peter JONES (C2) 425
26. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 370 KMGC
27. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 350 CMGC
28. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 345 CMGC
29. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
30. Stephen STURDY (C3) 300
31. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 300 LMGC
32. Marion HOMER (C2) 280 KMGC
33. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
34. Will DONNELLY (C2) 270 KMGC
35. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
36. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
37. Brenda SMITH (C3) 210 CMGC
38. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 165 MMGC
39. Jes MOON (C3) 130
40. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 120 KMGC

Club Standings after the Masters:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 50
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 29
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 21
4. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8
5. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 3
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

3 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon May 21, 2012 4:39 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The SOR list updated following the British Adventure Golf Open on Saturday 19th May including the Club SOR for 2012....

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 1895 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1845 CMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 1690 KMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 1650 KMGC
5. Chris HARDING (C1) 1265 MMGC

6. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1200 LMGC
7. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1075 MMGC
8. Tony KELLY (C1) 1035 KMGC
9. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 1030 KMGC
10. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
11. Alastair SHAW (C2) 840
12. Chris JONES (C1) 785 LMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C2) 770 CMGC
14. Ruth BURKE (C2) 760 LMGC
15. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 725
16. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC

17. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 715 KMGC
18. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 695 KMGC
19. Alan NORMAN (C1) 665 LMGC
20. Will DONNELLY (C2) 615 KMGC
21. Seth THOMAS (C1) 605 CMGC
22. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
23. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 555 CMGC
24. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
25. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 520 MMGC
26. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 470 CMGC
27. Stephen STURDY (C3) 450 LMGC
28. Peter JONES (C2) 425 MMGC
29. John MCIVER (C1) 410 PHCGC
30. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 350 CMGC
31. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 345 CMGC
32. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
33. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 305 KMGC
34. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 300 LMGC
35. Marion HOMER (C2) 280 KMGC
36. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
37. John MOORE (C2) 245 MMGC
38. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
39. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
40. Brenda SMITH (C3) 210 CMGC
41. David GOMM (C2) 170 PHCGC
42. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 165 MMGC
43. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the Masters:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 89
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 31
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 29
4. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8
5. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 7
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 7

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

4 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Jul 02, 2012 3:52 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The SOR list updated following the British Championships on Saturday/Sunday 23rd/24th June including the Club SOR for 2012....


1. Michael SMITH (C1) 3005 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 2650 CMGC
3. Adam KELLY (C1) 2530 KMGC
4. Sean HOMER (C1) 2420 KMGC
5. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2150 LMGC

6. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1925 MMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 1870 KMGC
8. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 1665 KMGC
9. John MCIVER (C1) 1560 PHCGC
10. Chris JONES (C1) 1505 LMGC
11. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 1455
12. Will DONNELLY (C2) 1435 KMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C2) 1400 CMGC
14. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1345 CMGC
15. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1295 KMGC
16. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1295 KMGC

17. Alan NORMAN (C1) 1285 LMGC
18. Ruth BURKE (C2) 1280 LMGC
19. Chris HARDING (C1) 1265 MMGC
20. Seth THOMAS (C1) 1205 CMGC
21. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 955 LMGC
22. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
23. Stephen STURDY (C3) 865
24. Alastair SHAW (C2) 840
25. David GOMM (C2) 775 PHCGC
26. John MOORE (C2) 765 MMGC
27. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 755 KMGC
28. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC
29. Brenda SMITH (C3) 640 CMGC
30. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
31. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 555 CMGC
32. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
33. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 520 MMGC
34. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
35. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
36. Peter JONES (C2) 425
37. Martin WEST (C3) 385
38. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
39. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
40. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 350 CMGC
41. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 345 CMGC
42. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
43. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
44. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
45. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
46. Marion HOMER (C2) 280 KMGC
47. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
48. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
49. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
50. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
51. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
52. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 165 MMGC
53. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the BC's:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 115
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 38
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 35
4. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 15
5. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 10
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

5 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Sun Jul 29, 2012 2:50 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated (albeit belatedly) after the Oswestry Games.

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 3005 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 2650 CMGC
3. Adam KELLY (C1) 2530 KMGC
4. Sean HOMER (C1) 2420 KMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 2410 MMGC

6. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2150 LMGC
7. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 1945 KMGC
8. Tony KELLY (C1) 1870 KMGC
9. John MCIVER (C1) 1560 PHCGC
10. Chris JONES (C1) 1505 LMGC
11. Ruth BURKE (C2) 1460 LMGC
12. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 1455
13. Will DONNELLY (C2) 1435 KMGC
14. Chris SMITH (C2) 1400 CMGC
15. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1345 CMGC
16. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1295 KMGC

17. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1295 KMGC
18. Alan NORMAN (C1) 1285 LMGC
19. Chris HARDING (C1) 1265 MMGC
20. Stephen STURDY (C3) 1230
21. Seth THOMAS (C1) 1205 CMGC
22. John MOORE (C2) 1155 MMGC
23. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 955 LMGC
24. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
25. Alastair SHAW (C2) 840
26. David GOMM (C2) 775 PHCGC
27. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 755 KMGC
28. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC
29. Brenda SMITH (C3) 640 CMGC
30. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
31. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 555 CMGC
32. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
33. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 520 MMGC
34. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 510 CMGC
35. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
36. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
37. Peter JONES (C2) 425
38. Martin WEST (C3) 385
39. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
40. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
41. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 345 CMGC
42. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
43. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
44. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
45. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
46. Marion HOMER (C2) 280 KMGC
47. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
48. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
49. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
50. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
51. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
52. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 165 MMGC
53. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
54. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the OG's:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 124
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 54
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 43
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 23
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 15
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

6 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Aug 21, 2012 6:42 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The latest Season Only Rankings featuring 7 debutants, updated following the Pirate Cove Open at Bluewater Park on Sunday 19th August (latest Club SOR is at the foot of the table):

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 3510 KMGC
2. Adam KELLY (C1) 3030 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 2985 KMGC
4. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 2650 CMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 2410 MMGC

6. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2150 LMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 2140 KMGC
8. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 1945 KMGC
9. Seth THOMAS (C1) 1795 CMGC
10. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
11. Will DONNELLY (C2) 1725 KMGC
12. John MCIVER (C1) 1560 PHCGC
13. Chris JONES (C1) 1505 LMGC
14. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1500 KMGC
15. Ruth BURKE (C2) 1460 LMGC
16. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 1455

17. Chris SMITH (C2) 1400 CMGC
18. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1295 KMGC
19. Alan NORMAN (C1) 1285 LMGC
20. Chris HARDING (C1) 1265 MMGC
21. Stephen STURDY (C3) 1230
22. John MOORE (C2) 1155 MMGC
23. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 955 LMGC
24. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
25. Alastair SHAW (C2) 840
26. David GOMM (C2) 775 PHCGC
27. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 755 KMGC
28. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 715 MMGC
29. Brenda SMITH (C3) 640 CMGC
30. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
31. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 555 CMGC
32. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
33. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 520 MMGC
34. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 510 CMGC
35. Marion HOMER (C2) 510 KMGC
36. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
37. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
38. Peter JONES (C2) 425
39. Martin WEST (C3) 385
40. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
41. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
42. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
43. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 345 CMGC
44. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
45. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 340 MMGC
46. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
47. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 325 MMGC
48. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
49. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 280 MMGC
50. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
51. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
52. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
53. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
54. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
55. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
56. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
57. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
58. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
59. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
60. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
61. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the PCO:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 165
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 56
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 54
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 23
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 15
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

7 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Sep 11, 2012 6:21 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The latest updated Season Only Rankings after the Midlands Open in Dorridge (including the Club SOR as well):

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 4340 KMGC
2. Sean HOMER (C1) 3610 KMGC
3. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 3185 CMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 3030 KMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 2820 MMGC

6. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 2565 KMGC
7. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2460 LMGC
8. Seth THOMAS (C1) 2355 CMGC
9. Tony KELLY (C1) 2140 KMGC
10. John MCIVER (C1) 2075 PHCGC
11. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2045 KMGC
12. Ruth BURKE (C2) 2000 LMGC
13. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1955 KMGC
14. Alan NORMAN (C1) 1885 LMGC
15. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1820 KMGC
16. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 1795

17. Chris HARDING (C1) 1795 MMGC
18. Chris JONES (C1) 1755 LMGC
19. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
20. Chris SMITH (C2) 1670 CMGC
21. Stephen STURDY (C3) 1560
22. John MOORE (C2) 1505 MMGC
23. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 1430 LMGC
24. Alastair SHAW (C2) 1260
25. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 1045 CMGC
26. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 970 KMGC
27. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 940 MMGC
28. Brenda SMITH (C3) 890 CMGC
29. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
30. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 780 MMGC
31. David GOMM (C2) 775 PHCGC
32. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 755 MMGC
33. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 680 CMGC
34. Marion HOMER (C2) 660 KMGC
35. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 605 MMGC
36. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
37. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 575 MMGC
38. Nick CHITTY (C2) 530 PHCGC
39. Jon ANGEL (C2) 520 LMGC
40. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 510 CMGC
41. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
42. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
43. Peter JONES (C2) 425
44. Martin WEST (C3) 385
45. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
46. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
47. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
48. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
49. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
50. Rob DODD (C2) 305 MMGC
48. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
49. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
50. Jon HANCOCK (C3) 260
51. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
52. Richard LINDEN (C3) 240
53. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
54. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
55. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
56. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
57. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
58. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
59. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
60. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
61. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the MO:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 197
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 71
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 63
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 26
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 16
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

8 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Oct 10, 2012 8:35 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The SOR updated following the British Open at Strokes (NB: the Club SOR can be found at the bottom of the page)

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 5515 KMGC
2. Sean HOMER (C1) 4225 KMGC
3. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 3850 CMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 3820 KMGC
5. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 3280 KMGC

6. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 3115 MMGC
7. Seth THOMAS (C1) 2920 CMGC
8. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2830 LMGC
9. Ruth BURKE (C2) 2825 LMGC
10. Tony KELLY (C1) 2660 KMGC
11. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 2570 KMGC
12. John MCIVER (C1) 2485 PHCGC
13. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2455 KMGC
14. Chris JONES (C1) 2265 LMGC
15. Alan NORMAN (C1) 2225 LMGC
16. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 2205

17. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 2170 KMGC
18. Chris SMITH (C2) 2025 CMGC
19. John MOORE (C2) 1970 MMGC
20. Stephen STURDY (C3) 1865
21. Chris HARDING (C1) 1795 MMGC
22. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
23. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 1730 LMGC
24. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 1270 KMGC
25. Alastair SHAW (C2) 1260
26. Johan AHLANDER (C1) 1155
27. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1110 MMGC
28. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 1045 CMGC
29. Jon ANGEL (C2) 1015 LMGC
30. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 940 MMGC
31. Jouni VALKJARVI (C1) 925
32. Torgny KJELLSTROM (C1) 925
33. Brenda SMITH (C3) 890 CMGC
34. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
35. Willi HETRICH (C1) 830
36. Mattias STAHL (C1) 825
37. Bjorn DINAU (C1) 810
38. David GOMM (C2) 775 PHCGC
39. Karsten HEIN (C1) 775
40. Maths SVENSSON (C1) 775
41. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 755 MMGC
42. Gerno GRAPENGETER (C1) 690
43. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 680 CMGC
44. Staffan LUNDBLAD (C1) 675
45. Marion HOMER (C2) 660 KMGC
46. Andy EXALL (C2) 650 KMGC
47. Petri TOSSAVAINEN (C1) 645
48. Richard LINDEN (C3) 635
49. Mikael KARLSSON (C1) 620
50. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 605 MMGC
51. Partik WESSMAN (C1) 600
52. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
53. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 575 MMGC
54. Lutz BRUNE (C1) 550
55. Nick CHITTY (C2) 530 PHCGC
56. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 510 CMGC
57. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
58. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
59. Leif OHRLING (C1) 460
60. Peter JONES (C2) 425
61. Martin WEST (C3) 385
62. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
63. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
64. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
65. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
66. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
67. Rob DODD (C2) 305 MMGC
68. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
69. Jan HEDSTROM (C1) 270
70. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
71. Jon HANCOCK (C3) 260
72. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
73. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
74. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
75. Mandy BRADSHAW (C3) 210
76. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
77. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
78. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
79. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
80. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
81. Pete BRADSHAW (C3) 170
82. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
83. Jes MOON (C3) 130

Club Standings after the BO:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 217
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 71
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 63
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 26
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 16
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

9 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Oct 16, 2012 7:23 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
The SOR updated following the Planet Hastings Open (NB: the Club SOR can be found at the bottom of the page)


1. Michael SMITH (C1) 5900 KMGC
2. Sean HOMER (C1) 4225 KMGC
3. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 4215 CMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 3820 KMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 3420 MMGC

6. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 3280 KMGC
7. Ruth BURKE (C2) 3250 LMGC
8. Seth THOMAS (C1) 2920 CMGC
9. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 2830 LMGC
10. John MCIVER (C1) 2730 PHCGC
11. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 2725 KMGC
12. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2690 KMGC
13. Tony KELLY (C1) 2660 KMGC
14. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 2515 KMGC
15. Chris JONES (C1) 2265 LMGC
16. John MOORE (C2) 2250 MMGC

17. Alan NORMAN (C1) 2225 LMGC
18. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 2205 PHCGC
19. Stephen STURDY (C3) 2030 LMGC
20. Chris SMITH (C2) 2025 CMGC
21. Chris HARDING (C1) 1795 MMGC
22. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
23. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 1730 LMGC
24. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 1455 KMGC
25. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1305 MMGC
26. Alastair SHAW (C2) 1260 PHCGC
27. Johan AHLANDER (C1) 1155
28. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 1045 CMGC
29. David GOMM (C2) 1030 PHCGC
30. Jon ANGEL (C2) 1015 LMGC
31. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 1005 CMGC
32. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 940 MMGC
33. Jouni VALKJARVI (C1) 925
34. Torgny KJELLSTROM (C1) 925
35. Brenda SMITH (C3) 890 CMGC
36. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 870 MMGC
37. Willi HETRICH (C1) 830
38. Mattias STAHL (C1) 825
39. Bjorn DINAU (C1) 810
40. Karsten HEIN (C1) 775
41. Maths SVENSSON (C1) 775
42. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 755 MMGC
43. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 695 MMGC
44. Gerno GRAPENGETER (C1) 690
45. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 680 CMGC
46. Staffan LUNDBLAD (C1) 675
47. Marion HOMER (C2) 660 KMGC
48. Andy EXALL (C2) 650 KMGC
49. Petri TOSSAVAINEN (C1) 645
50. Richard LINDEN (C3) 635
51. Mikael KARLSSON (C1) 620
52. Partik WESSMAN (C1) 600
53. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 595 SPMGC
54. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 575 MMGC
55. Lutz BRUNE (C1) 550
56. Nick CHITTY (C2) 530 PHCGC
57. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
58. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
59. Leif OHRLING (C1) 460
60. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 455
61. Peter JONES (C2) 425
62. Martin WEST (C3) 385
63. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
64. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
65. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
66. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
67. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
68. Rob DODD (C2) 305 MMGC
69. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
70. David BODYCOMBE (C3) 285
71. Jan HEDSTROM (C1) 270
72. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
73. Jon HANCOCK (C3) 260
74. Trevor EXALL (C2) 255 PHCGC
75. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
76. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
77. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
78. Mandy BRADSHAW (C3) 210
79. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
80. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
81. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
82. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
83. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
84. Pete BRADSHAW (C3) 170
85. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
86. Jes MOON (C3) 130

The Club rankings are as follows:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 229
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 88
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 72
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 32
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 20
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 8

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

10 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Oct 29, 2012 11:45 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated Season Only Rankings following the WCGC's in Hastings. Just 1 more strokeplay event to go this season (Kent Open on 11th November) - NB: the Club SOR can be found at the bottom of the page:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 6715 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 5015 CMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 4935 KMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 4515 KMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 3980 MMGC

6. Ruth BURKE (C2) 3780 LMGC
7. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 3755 KMGC
8. Will DONNELLY (C2) 3360 KMGC
9. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 3350 LMGC
10. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 3280 KMGC
11. John MCIVER (C1) 3175 PHCGC
12. Tony KELLY (C1) 3090 KMGC
13. Seth THOMAS (C1) 2920 CMGC
14. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 2905 PHCGC
15. John MOORE (C2) 2755 MMGC
16. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 2665 KMGC

17. Chris JONES (C1) 2625 LMGC
18. Alan NORMAN (C1) 2535 LMGC
19. Chris SMITH (C2) 2360 CMGC
20. Stephen STURDY (C3) 2290 LMGC
21. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 2230 LMGC
22. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 1865 KMGC
23. Chris HARDING (C1) 1795 MMGC
24. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1765 MMGC
25. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
26. Alastair SHAW (C2) 1635 PHCGC
27. David GOMM (C2) 1585 PHCGC
28. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 1450 MMGC
29. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 1255 SPMGC
30. Andy EXALL (C2) 1250 KMGC
31. Johan AHLANDER (C1) 1155
32. Brenda SMITH (C3) 1065 CMGC
33. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 1045 CMGC
34. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 1035 MMGC
35. Jon ANGEL (C2) 1015 LMGC
36. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 1005 CMGC
37. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 940 MMGC
38. Trevor EXALL (C2) 930 PHCGC
39. Jouni VALKJARVI (C1) 925
40. Torgny KJELLSTROM (C1) 925
41. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 885 CMGC
42. Christian FUCHS (C1) 850
43. Willi HETRICH (C1) 830
44. Mattias STAHL (C1) 825
45. Bjorn DINAU (C1) 810
46. Karsten HEIN (C1) 775
47. Maths SVENSSON (C1) 775
48. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 755 MMGC
49. Olivia PROKOPOVA (C1) 735
50. Pasi AHO (C1) 735
51. Gerno GRAPENGETER (C1) 690
52. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 680 CMGC
53. Staffan LUNDBLAD (C1) 675
54. Jon DREXLER (C1) 670
55. Marion HOMER (C2) 660 KMGC
56. Keith KELLARD (C2) 660 CMGC
57. Petri TOSSAVAINEN (C1) 645
58. Richard LINDEN (C3) 635
59. Mikael KARLSSON (C1) 620
60. Partik WESSMAN (C1) 600
61. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 575 MMGC
62. Lutz BRUNE (C1) 550
63. Nick CHITTY (C2) 530 PHCGC
64. Simon HONE (C3) 515
65. Steve GOW (C2) 490 LMGC
66. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
67. Rupert CONEY (C3) 470
68. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
69. Leif OHRLING (C1) 460
70. Chris HANNIGAN (C3) 430
71. Peter JONES (C2) 425
72. Oli PAXTON (C3) 390
73. Martin WEST (C3) 385
74. Caroline BENFIELD (C3) 380
75. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
76. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
77. Denis EXALL (C2) 370
78. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
79. Stephen LANGFORD (C3) 360
80. James WATERHOUSE (C3) 360
81. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
82. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
83. Alan FAWDEN (C3) 310
84. David HARTLEY (C3) 310
85. Rob DODD (C2) 305 MMGC
86. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
87. David BODYCOMBE (C3) 285
88. Chris JOHNS (C3) 275
89. Jan HEDSTROM (C1) 270
90. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
91. Bruce JEFFREY (C3) 265
92. Jon HANCOCK (C3) 260
93. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
94. Jonathan GOY (C3) 250
95. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
96. Neil PARSONS (C3) 225
97. Harry MEDAWAR (C3) 220
98. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
99. Mandy BRADSHAW (C3) 210
100. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
101. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
102. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
103. Adrian PARSONS (C3) 185
104. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
105. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
106. Pete BRADSHAW (C3) 170
107. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
108. Jes MOON (C3) 130

The Club rankings are as follows:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 252
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 101
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 72
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 32
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 23
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 13

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

11 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Nov 13, 2012 7:44 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated Season Only Rankings following the Kent Open. As always the Club SOR can be found at the bottom of the page:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 7130 KMGC
2. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 5355 CMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 5285 KMGC
4. Adam KELLY (C1) 4965 KMGC
5. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 3980 MMGC

6. Ruth BURKE (C2) 3780 LMGC
6. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 3780 LMGC
8. Marc CHAPMAN (C1) 3755 KMGC
9. Will DONNELLY (C2) 3735 KMGC
10. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 3660 KMGC
11. John MCIVER (C1) 3575 PHCGC
12. Tony KELLY (C1) 3540 KMGC
13. Seth THOMAS (C1) 3480 CMGC
14. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 3055 KMGC
15. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C2) 2905 PHCGC
16. Chris SMITH (C2) 2880 CMGC

17. John MOORE (C2) 2755 MMGC
18. Chris JONES (C1) 2625 LMGC
19. Gareth HOLMES (C2) 2555 LMGC
20. Alan NORMAN (C1) 2535 LMGC
21. Stephen STURDY (C3) 2290 LMGC
22. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 2045 KMGC
23. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 2015 MMGC
24. Chris HARDING (C1) 1795 MMGC
25. Andy EXALL (C2) 1775 KMGC
26. Nick SANDQVIST (C2) 1730 CMGC
27. Alastair SHAW (C2) 1635 PHCGC
28. David GOMM (C2) 1585 PHCGC
29. Kevin MOSELEY (C1) 1450 MMGC
30. Oliver FLORENCE (C2) 1380 CMGC
31. Peter EMMERSON (C2) 1255 SPMGC
31. Owen JOHNSON (C2) 1255 MMGC
33. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 1205 CMGC
34. Johan AHLANDER (C1) 1155
35. Brenda SMITH (C3) 1065 CMGC
36. Jon ANGEL (C2) 1015 LMGC
37. Emily GOTTFRIED (C2) 1005 CMGC
38. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 940 MMGC
39. Trevor EXALL (C2) 930 PHCGC
40. Jouni VALKJARVI (C1) 925
41. Torgny KJELLSTROM (C1) 925
42. Marion HOMER (C2) 870 KMGC
43. Christian FUCHS (C1) 850
44. Willi HETRICH (C1) 830
45. Mattias STAHL (C1) 825
46. Bjorn DINAU (C1) 810
47. Karsten HEIN (C1) 775
47. Maths SVENSSON (C1) 775
49. Marina BREEDEN (C3) 755 MMGC
50. Olivia PROKOPOVA (C1) 735
51. Pasi AHO (C1) 735
52. Gerno GRAPENGETER (C1) 690
53. Richard SKEGGS (C2) 680 CMGC
54. Staffan LUNDBLAD (C1) 675
55. Jon DREXLER (C1) 670 MMGC
56. Keith KELLARD (C2) 660 CMGC
57. Petri TOSSAVAINEN (C1) 645
58. Richard LINDEN (C3) 635
59. Mikael KARLSSON (C1) 620
60. Partik WESSMAN (C1) 600
61. Adam BREEDEN (C3) 575 MMGC
62. Lutz BRUNE (C1) 550
63. Nick CHITTY (C2) 530 PHCGC
64. Simon HONE (C3) 515
65. Steve GOW (C2) 490 LMGC
66. Simon STEWART (C3) 475
67. Rupert CONEY (C3) 470
68. Ben IRVINE (C3) 465
69. Leif OHRLING (C1) 460
70. Chris HANNIGAN (C3) 430
71. Peter JONES (C2) 425 MMGC
72. Oli PAXTON (C3) 390
73. Martin WEST (C3) 385
74. Caroline BENFIELD (C3) 380
75. Darrell MATHEWS (C3) 375
76. Brian SMITH (C3) 370 KMGC
77. David SIMPSON (C3) 370
77. Arron EGAN (C3) 370
77. Denis EXALL (C2) 370
80. Kyle MCSPORRAN (C3) 365
81. Mustafa MANYERA (C3) 360
82. Stephen LANGFORD (C3) 360
82. James WATERHOUSE (C3) 360
84. Phil DAVIES (C3) 345
85. Darren STEWART (C3) 330
86. David PRAGNELL (C3) 325 KMGC
87. Alan FAWDEN (C3) 310
87. David HARTLEY (C3) 310
89. Rob DODD (C2) 305 MMGC
90. Kieran JONES (C3) 300
91. Nicholas De SOUZA (C3) 290
92. David BODYCOMBE (C3) 285
93. Mark WOOD (C3) 280 KMGC
94. Chris JOHNS (C3) 275
95. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 270 KMGC
95. Jan HEDSTROM (C1) 270
97. Graham STURTON (C3) 265
97. Lee EDWARDS (C3) 265
97. Bruce JEFFREY (C3) 265
100. Jon HANCOCK (C3) 260 MMGC
101. Bulent HOSSEIN (C3) 255
102. Jonathan GOY (C3) 250
103. Oli POOLE (C3) 230
104. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 225 KMGC
104. Chris WOOD (C3) 225 KMGC
104. Neil PARSONS (C3) 225
107. Harry MEDAWAR (C3) 220
107. Stephen SPINKS (C3) 220
109. Mandy BRADSHAW (C3) 210
110. Vanessa WOOD (C3) 205 KMGC
110. George EDWARDS (C3) 205
110. Tarik HOSSEIN (C3) 205
113. Harley EDWARDS (C3) 200
114. Adrian PARSONS (C3) 185
114. Ayten MANYERA (C3) 185
116. Kevin TUGWELL (C3) 180
117. Josh PENMAN (C3) 170
117. Pete BRADSHAW (C3) 170
119. Shelly BARRETT (C3) 150
120. Jes MOON (C3) 130

The Club rankings are as follows:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 288
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 118
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 72
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 36
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 27
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 13

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

12 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Feb 18, 2013 3:17 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
2013 is underway as the first Season Only Rankings list released:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 785 KMGC
2. John MOORE (C2) 620 MMGC
3. Adam KELLY (C1) 560 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 560 KMGC
5. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 510 MMGC
6. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 510 LMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 450 KMGC
8. Sean HOMER (C1) 420 KMGC
9. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
10. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 380 LMGC
11. Chris JONES (C2) 380 LMGC
12. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C1) 340 CMGC
14. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
15. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 305 CMGC
16. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 290 MMGC
17. Alan NORMAN (C2) 290 LMGC
18. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 265 MMGC
19. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
20. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 260 KMGC
21. Paul GODDING (C3) 230
22. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
23. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
24. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 140 KMGC

Club Standings after the Star City Open:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 34
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 19
3. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 8
4. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 0
4. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 0
4. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

13 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Feb 18, 2013 3:24 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Freebird wrote:2013 is underway as the first Season Only Rankings list released:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 785 KMGC
2. John MOORE (C2) 620 MMGC
3. Adam KELLY (C1) 560 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 560 KMGC
5. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 510 MMGC
6. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 510 LMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 450 KMGC
8. Sean HOMER (C1) 420 KMGC
9. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
10. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 380 LMGC
11. Chris JONES (C2) 380 LMGC
12. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C1) 340 CMGC
14. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
15. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 305 CMGC
16. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 290 MMGC
17. Alan NORMAN (C2) 290 LMGC
18. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 265 MMGC
19. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
20. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 260 KMGC
21. Paul GODDING (C3) 230
22. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
23. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
24. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 140 KMGC

Club Standings after the Star City Open:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 34
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 19
3. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 8
4. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 0
4. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 0
4. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)
NB: The Official Order of Merit rankings for 2013 will be released following the British Crazy Golf Open on March 3rd (the 2nd event on this seasons tour)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

14 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Mar 04, 2013 7:39 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
SOR updated following the British Crazy Golf Open:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 1200 KMGC
2. Will DONNELLY (C2) 1050 KMGC
3. Adam KELLY (C1) 990 KMGC
4. John MOORE (C2) 985 MMGC
5. Tony KELLY (C1) 900 KMGC
6. Sean HOMER (C1) 890 KMGC
7. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
8. Chris JONES (C2) 720 LMGC
9. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 700 LMGC
10. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 685 KMGC
11. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 630 LMGC
12. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 630 MMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C1) 620 CMGC
14. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 600 KMGC
15. Alan NORMAN (C2) 570 LMGC
16. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 545 CMGC
17. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 535 CMGC
18. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
19. Paul GODDING (C3) 425
20. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
21. Mark WOOD (C3) 390 KMGC
22. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
23. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
24. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 365 CMGC
25. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 360 KMGC
26. John MCIVER (C1) 345 PHCGC
27. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
28. Chris WOOD (C3) 305 KMGC
29. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
30. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 290 KMGC
31. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
32. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
33. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
34. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
35. Dave GOMM (C3) 235 PHCGC
36. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 220 KMGC
37. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
38. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
39. Simon HONE (C3) 120

Club Standings after the British Crazy Golf Open:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 80
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 22
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 13
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 8
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 0
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

15 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Mon Apr 15, 2013 3:07 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
SOR updated following the British Masters:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 1775 KMGC
2. Adam KELLY (C1) 1750 KMGC
3. Will DONNELLY (C2) 1475 KMGC
4. John MOORE (C2) 1455 MMGC
5. Sean HOMER (C1) 1435 KMGC

6. Tony KELLY (C1) 1415 KMGC
7. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1220 MMGC
8. Chris SMITH (C1) 960 CMGC
9. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 950 KMGC
10. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 915 CMGC
11. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
12. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 800 KMGC
13. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
14. Chris JONES (C2) 720 LMGC
15. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
16. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 700 LMGC

17. Mark WOOD (C3) 665 KMGC
18. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
19. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 630 LMGC
20. Dave GOMM (C3) 625 PHCGC
21. Alan NORMAN (C2) 570 LMGC
22. Chris WOOD (C3) 555 KMGC
23. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 555 KMGC
24. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 545 CMGC
25. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
26. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
27. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
28. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
29. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
30. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 365 CMGC
31. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 360 KMGC
32. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 360 PHCGC
33. John MCIVER (C1) 345 PHCGC
34. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
35. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
36. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
37. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305
38. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
39. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
40. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
41. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
42. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
43. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
44. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
45. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
46. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
47. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
48. Simon HONE (C3) 120
49. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120

Club Standings after the British Masters:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 110
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 32
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 13
4. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9
5. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 8
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 1

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

16 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue May 14, 2013 9:18 am

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated following the British Championships:

1. Adam KELLY (C1) 2630 KMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 2545 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 2240 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2185 KMGC
5. Tony KELLY (C1) 2105 KMGC

6. John MOORE (C2) 1895 MMGC
7. Chris SMITH (C1) 1725 CMGC
8. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1335 CMGC
9. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1260 LMGC
10. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
11. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1220 MMGC
12. Mark WOOD (C3) 1120 KMGC
13. Chris JONES (C2) 1055 LMGC
14. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1010 LMGC
15. Chris WOOD (C3) 955 KMGC
16. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 950 KMGC

17. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 915 CMGC
18. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
19. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 800 KMGC
20. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
21. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
22. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
23. Dave GOMM (C3) 625 PHCGC
24. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 555 KMGC
25. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 545 CMGC
26. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
27. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
28. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
29. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
30. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
30. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
31. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 360 KMGC
31. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 360 PHCGC
32. John MCIVER (C1) 345 PHCGC
33. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
34. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
35. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
36. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305
37. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
38. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
39. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
40. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
41. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
42. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
43. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
44. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
45. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
46. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
47. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
48. Simon HONE (C3) 120
49. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120


Club Standings after the British Championships:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 144
2. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 32
3. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 28
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9
6. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 1

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

17 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Jun 19, 2013 12:44 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Individual and Club SOR Updated following the British Adventure Golf Open:


1. Adam KELLY (C1) 3360 KMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 3195 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 2770 KMGC
4. Will DONNELLY (C2) 2585 KMGC
5. Tony KELLY (C1) 2545 KMGC
6. John MOORE (C2) 2365 MMGC
7. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 1830 CMGC
8. Chris SMITH (C1) 1725 CMGC
9. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1610 MMGC
10. Mark WOOD (C3) 1490 KMGC
11. Chris WOOD (C3) 1430 KMGC
12. Alex PRAGNELL (C2) 1320 KMGC
13. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1260 LMGC
14. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
15. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 1205 CMGC
16. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1065 KMGC

17. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 1065 CMGC
18. Chris JONES (C2) 1055 LMGC
19. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1020 KMGC
20. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1010 LMGC
21. John MCIVER (C1) 955 PHCGC
22. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 890 MMGC
23. Dave GOMM (C3) 855 PHCGC
24. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 735 KMGC
25. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
26. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
27. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
28. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
29. Chris HARDING (C1) 495 MMGC
30. Ben WALLER (C3) 465 
31. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
32. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
33. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
34. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
35. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 360 PHCGC
36. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
37. Chris CLARK (C3) 320 
38. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310 
39. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305 
40. Andy EXALL (C1) 295 KMGC
41. Rob WALLER (C3) 280 
42. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
43. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
44. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255 
45. Derek CLARK (C3) 255 
46. Craig SMALL (C3) 245 
47. Brian SMITH (C3) 245 KMGC
48. Ruth BURKE (C2) 230 LMGC
49. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225 
50. Steve STURDY (C3) 205 LMGC
51. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
52. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
53. Mike SMALL (C3) 170 
54. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
55. Simon HONE (C3) 120 
56. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120 



Club Standings after the BAGO:



1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 181  

2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 39

3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 35  

4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14  

5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9

5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 9



For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

18 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Jun 19, 2013 5:53 pm

Mr X

avatar
I think I ought to play sometime this year.

http://www.whufc.com/page/Home

19 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Jun 19, 2013 7:52 pm

The Force

avatar
You're still higher than me!Evil or Very MadEvil or Very MadEvil or Very MadEvil or Very Mad

20 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Sep 25, 2013 5:54 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated following the British Open at Strokes:

1. Adam KELLY (C1) 4540 KMGC
2. Michael SMITH (C1) 4350 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 3580 KMGC
4. Tony KELLY (C1) 3270 KMGC
5. Will DONNELLY (C2) 3045 KMGC

6. John MOORE (C2) 2645 MMGC
7. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 2540 CMGC
8. Chris SMITH (C1) 2065 CMGC
9. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 1835 CMGC
10. Mark WOOD (C3) 1820 KMGC
11. Chris WOOD (C3) 1780 KMGC
12. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1750 LMGC
13. Tiger PRAGNELL (C2) 1745 KMGC
14. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1725 KMGC
15. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1610 MMGC
16. John MCIVER (C1) 1590 PHCGC

17. Chris JONES (C2) 1485 LMGC
18. Dave GOMM (C3) 1440 PHCGC
19. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1400 LMGC
20. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1395 KMGC
21. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1255 MMGC
22. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
23. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 1205 CMGC
24. Andy EXALL (C1) 1155 KMGC
25. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 1055 KMGC
26. Chris HARDING (C1) 1024 MMGC
27. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 1010 PHCGC
28. Mattias Ståhl (C1) 810 KBGK
29. Jan Hedström (C1) 810
30. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
31. Herbert Bröker (C1) 725
32. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC

33. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
34. Mikael Karlsson (C1) 625
35. Karsten Hein (C1) 605
36. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
37. Terry EXALL (C3) 505 PHCGC
38. Brian SMITH (C3) 470 KMGC
39. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
40. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
41. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
42. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
43. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
44. Adrian AMEY (C3) 360 KMGC
45. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
46. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
47. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
48. Steve LOVELL (C3) 305
49. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
50. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
51. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
52. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
53. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
54. Craig SMALL (C3) 245
55. Ruth BURKE (C2) 230 LMGC
56. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
57. Steve STURDY (C3) 205 LMGC
58. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
59. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
60. Mike SMALL (C3) 170
61. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
62. Simon HONE (C3) 120
63. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120

Club Standings after the BO:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 218  
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 45
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 42  
4. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14  
5. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9
5. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 9

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

21 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Oct 16, 2013 8:02 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Updated following the PHCGO:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 4765 KMGC
2. Adam KELLY (C1) 4540 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 3580 KMGC
4. Tony KELLY (C1) 3270 KMGC
5. Will DONNELLY (C2) 3180 KMGC

6. John MOORE (C2) 3020 MMGC
7. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 2540 CMGC
8. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 2210 CMGC
9. Chris SMITH (C1) 2065 CMGC
10. Mark WOOD (C3) 2035 KMGC
11. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 1980 KMGC
12. Chris WOOD (C3) 1935 KMGC
13. Tiger PRAGNELL (C2) 1930 KMGC
14. John MCIVER (C1) 1925 PHCGC
15. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1750 LMGC
16. Dave GOMM (C3) 1715 PHCGC

17. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 1670 KMGC
18. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 1610 MMGC
19. Andy EXALL (C1) 1530 KMGC
20. Chris JONES (C2) 1485 LMGC
21. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1400 LMGC
22. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 1325 PHCGC
23. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1255 MMGC
24. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1250 LMGC
25. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 1205 CMGC
26. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 1055 KMGC
27. Chris HARDING (C1) 1024 MMGC
28. Mattias Ståhl (C1) 810 KBGK
29. Jan Hedström (C1) 810
30. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
31. Herbert Bröker (C1) 725
32. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC

33. Terry EXALL (C3) 700 PHCGC
34. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 640 VMGC
35. Mikael Karlsson (C1) 625
36. Steve LOVELL (C3) 610
37. Karsten Hein (C1) 605
38. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 510 KMGC
39. Brian SMITH (C3) 470 KMGC
40. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
41. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
42. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
43. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
44. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
45. Adrian AMEY (C3) 360 KMGC
46. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
47. Nick CHITTY (C3) 325 PHCGC
48. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
49. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
50. Richard STEPHENSON (C3) 300
51. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
52. Trevor EXALL (C3) 275 PHCGC
53. Matty EXALL (C3) 275 KMGC
54. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
55. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
56. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
57. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
58. Craig SMALL (C3) 245
59. Ruth BURKE (C2) 230 LMGC
60. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
61. Ian HALLIWELL (C3) 220
62. Steve STURDY (C3) 205 LMGC
63. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
64. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
65. Mike SMALL (C3) 170
66. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
67. Simon HONE (C3) 120
68. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120

Club Standings after the PHCGO:

1. KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 237  
2. CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 54
3. MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 50  
4. PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY GOLF CLUB 32  
5. LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 9
6. SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

22 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Tue Oct 29, 2013 10:41 am

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Running season long, the Season Only Rankings (SOR) were first introduced in 2009 with the aim of giving all players a more immediate and season specific breakdown of where they stand in relation to all the players that participate in tournaments each year. The SOR do not replace the Official Rankings (which are still the ultimate benchmark for players) but run in tandem with the official rankings.

The focus of the SOR is to reward players for their results across the year, with particular emphasis on Personal Best performances, improvements round to round within any given tournament along with specific points for aces and a variety of other rewards. The breakdown of how the rankings are made up are listed below:

Playing in a tournament - 50 points
Relative result in a tournament - 10 points per place
Aces - 10 points each
Hatrick of aces - 50 points
Sub 36 rounds - 10 points each
Setting or equaling an Official Course Record - 50 points
Beating an existing Official Course Record - 100 points
Consecutive improvement round by round - 25 points per round
Player average better than tournament overall average - 10 points
Personal Best - 50 points

With one strokeplay competition to come this season, the Kent Open on 10th November, the individual category standings are as follows

CATEGORY 1

1 MICHAEL SMITH 5,775 KMGC
2 ADAM KELLY 5,440 KMGC
3 SEAN HOMER 4,565 KMGC
4 TONY KELLY 4,305 KMGC
5 JAMES RUTHERFORD 3,380 CMGC

CATEGORY 2

1 WILL DONNELLY 3,960 KMGC
2 JOHN MOORE 3,735 MMGC
3 TIGER PRAGNELL 2,525 KMGC
4 DAVE DONNELLY 2,470 KMGC
5 CHRIS JONES 2,080 LMGC

CATEGORY 3

1 CRAIG PATTERSON 2,915 CMGC
2 CHRIS WOOD 2,755 KMGC
3 MARK WOOD 2,620 KMGC
4 DAVE GOMM 2,490 PHCGC
5 MARTIN GREENHEAD 1,755 KMGC

The updated full rankings list following the World Crazy Golf Championship is as follows:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 5775 KMGC
2. Adam KELLY (C1) 5440 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 4565 KMGC
4. Tony KELLY (C1) 4305 KMGC
5. Will DONNELLY (C2) 3960 KMGC

6. John MOORE (C2) 3735 MMGC
7. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 3380 CMGC
8. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 2915 CMGC
9. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 2825 KMGC
10. Chris WOOD (C3) 2755 KMGC
11. John MCIVER (C1) 2735 PHCGC
12. Mark WOOD (C3) 2620 KMGC
13. Chris SMITH (C1) 2565 CMGC
14. Tiger PRAGNELL (C2) 2525 KMGC
15. Dave GOMM (C3) 2490 PHCGC
16. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 2470 KMGC

17. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 2390 MMGC
18. Andy EXALL (C1) 2335 KMGC
19. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 2185 PHCGC
20. Chris JONES (C2) 2080 LMGC
21. Chris HARDING (C1) 1924 MMGC
22. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1910 LMGC
23. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 1775 KMGC
24. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 1755 MMGC
25. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1730 LMGC
26. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 1725 CMGC
27. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 1685 VMGC
28. Steve LOVELL (C3) 1425
29. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1400 LMGC
30. Terry EXALL (C3) 1325 PHCGC
31. Brian SMITH (C3) 1190 KMGC
32. Trevor EXALL (C3) 1085 PHCGC
33. Olivia PROKOPOVA (C1) 1065
34. Tatana KREPSOVA (C1) 1045
35. Ruth BURKE (C2) 1040 LMGC
36. Marc CHAPMAN (C2) 1015 KMGC
37. Stephen LANGFORD (C3) 1010
38. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 1000 KMGC
39. Pasi AHO (C1) 950
40. Chris REARDON (C3) 925
41. Keith KELLARD (C2) 850 CMGC
42. Mattias Ståhl (C1) 810 KBGK
43. Jan Hedström (C1) 810
44. Billy DENYER (C3) 750
45. Oliver PAXTON (C3) 750
46. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
47. Herbert Bröker (C1) 725
48. Peter JONES (C3) 725 MMGC
49. Adrian AMEY (C3) 720 KMGC
50. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
51. Chris HILLMAN (C3) 710
52. Alastair SHAW (C3) 700 PHCGC
53. Derek BENTALL (C3) 680
54. Alex EXALL (C3) 630 KMGC
55. Mikael Karlsson (C1) 625
56. Christian FUCHS (C1) 621
57. Karsten Hein (C1) 605
58. Charlie HILLMAN (C3) 575
59. Paul FROST (C3) 545
60. Alan FAWDEN (C3) 530
61. Helen DODD (C3) 525
62. Anthony KELLETT (C3) 510
63. Hazel HILLMAN (C3) 510
64. Chris PARNELL-SMITH (C3) 475
65. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
66. Kevin BOTTO (C3) 465
67. Jonathan MATHER (C3) 450
68. Emma IRWIN (C3) 450
69. Neil COTTAM (C3) 440
70. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
71. Steve GOW (C3) 435 LMGC
72. Denis EXALL (C3) 435 PHCGC
73. Timothy CRAIG (C3) 420
74. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
75. Kayleigh HESLOP (C3) 400
76. William EDWARDS (C3) 395
77. Matt DODD (C3) 390
78. David PRAGNELL (C3) 380 KMGC
79. Dean CRIPPS-HUMPHREY (C3) 380
80. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
81. Daniel COTTAM (C3) 355
82. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
83. Stuart BARNETT (C3) 330
84. Nick CHITTY (C3) 325 PHCGC
85. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
86. Jenny CARR (C3) 320
87. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
88. Richard STEPHENSON (C3) 300
89. Gillian EDWARDS (C3) 300
90. Tom FISH (C3) 295
91. Drew WEBB (C3) 295
92. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
93. Matty EXALL (C3) 275 KMGC
94. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
95. Marion HOMER (C3) 260 KMGC
96. Phil BOTTO (C3) 260
97. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
98. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
99. Craig SMALL (C3) 245
100. Stephen VOWLES-SHERIDAN (C3) 235
101. Oliver MAXWELL (C3) 235
102. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
103. Richard HAYDON (C3) 220
104. Ian HALLIWELL (C3) 220
105. Richard PERKINS (C3) 215
106. Steve STURDY (C3) 205 LMGC
107. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
108. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
109. Mike SMALL (C3) 170
110. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
111. Simon HONE (C3) 120
112. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120

The bracketed information refers to the players status at the point they began scoring points this season:

C1 - Category 1 Players (current Top 16 in the official Order of Merit / International players / tour winners from 2012/2013)
C2 - Category 2 Players (current places 17 - 32 inclusive in the official Order of Merit  / not won on tour in 2012/2013)
C3 - Category 3 Players (all other players)

Club standings after the World Crazy Golf Championship:

1 KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 264
2 CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 54
2 MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 54
4 PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY CLUB 32
5 LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14
6 SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

Key to Minigolf Clubs:

KMGC - Kent Minigolf Club - Captain - Sean Homer (www.kentminigolfclub.co.uk)
LMGC - London Minigolf Club - Captain - Jon Angel
MMGC - Midlands Minigolf Club - Captain - Paul Johnson
SPMGC - Splash Point Minigolf Club - Captain - Peter Emmerson (www.splashpointminigolf.co.uk)
PHCGC - Planet Hastings Crazy Golf Club - Captain - John McIver
CMGC - The Cambridgeshire Minigolf Club - Captain - James Rutherford (www.cambridgeshireminigolfclub.co.uk)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

23 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Nov 13, 2013 12:06 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
Running season long, the Season Only Rankings (SOR) were first introduced in 2009 with the aim of giving all players a more immediate and season specific breakdown of where they stand in relation to all the players that participate in tournaments each year. The SOR do not replace the Official Rankings (which are still the ultimate benchmark for players) but run in tandem with the official rankings.

The focus of the SOR is to reward players for their results across the year, with particular emphasis on Personal Best performances, improvements round to round within any given tournament along with specific points for aces and a variety of other rewards. The breakdown of how the rankings are made up are listed below:

Playing in a tournament - 50 points
Relative result in a tournament - 10 points per place
Aces - 10 points each
Hatrick of aces - 50 points
Sub 36 rounds - 10 points each
Setting or equaling an Official Course Record - 50 points
Beating an existing Official Course Record - 100 points
Consecutive improvement round by round - 25 points per round
Player average better than tournament overall average - 10 points
Personal Best - 50 points

The end of season individual category standings are as follows

CATEGORY 1 Total Club

1 MICHAEL SMITH 6,280 KMGC
2 ADAM KELLY 5,860 KMGC
3 SEAN HOMER 5,050 KMGC
4 TONY KELLY 4,740 KMGC
5 JAMES RUTHERFORD 3,380 CMGC

CATEGORY 2 Total Club

1 WILL DONNELLY 4,325 KMGC
2 JOHN MOORE 3,735 MMGC
3 DAVE DONNELLY 2,880 KMGC
4 TIGER PRAGNELL 2,760 KMGC
5 PAUL JOHNSON 2,085 MMGC

CATEGORY 3 Total Club

1 MARK WOOD 3,060 KMGC
2 CHRIS WOOD 3,055 KMGC
3 CRAIG PATTERSON 2,915 CMGC
4 DAVE GOMM 2,750 PHCGC
5 MARTIN GREENHEAD 2,155 KMGC

The updated final end of season rankings list following the Kent Open is as follows:

1. Michael SMITH (C1) 6280 KMGC
2. Adam KELLY (C1) 5860 KMGC
3. Sean HOMER (C1) 5050 KMGC
4. Tony KELLY (C1) 4740 KMGC
5. Will DONNELLY (C2) 4325 KMGC
6. John MOORE (C2) 3735 MMGC
7. James RUTHERFORD (C1) 3380 CMGC
8. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 3110 KMGC
9. Mark WOOD (C3) 3060 KMGC
10. Chris WOOD (C3) 3055 KMGC
11. John MCIVER (C1) 3035 PHCGC
12. Chris SMITH (C1) 2990 CMGC
13. Craig PATTERSON (C3) 2915 CMGC
14. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 2880 KMGC
15. Andy EXALL (C1) 2785 KMGC
16. Tiger PRAGNELL (C2) 2760 KMGC
17. Dave GOMM (C3) 2750 PHCGC
18. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 2390 MMGC
19. Freddie BLACKBURN-SHAW (C1) 2185 PHCGC
20. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 2155 KMGC
21. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 2085 MMGC
22. Chris JONES (C2) 2080 LMGC
23. Chris HARDING (C1) 1924 MMGC
24. Brad SHEPHERD (C1) 1910 LMGC
25. Gareth HOLMES (C3) 1875 LMGC
26. Steve LOVELL (C3) 1870
27. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 1725 CMGC
28. Nuno CUNHA (C1) 1685 VMGC
29. Alan NORMAN (C2) 1630 LMGC
30. Terry EXALL (C3) 1555 PHCGC
31. Brian SMITH (C3) 1340 KMGC
32. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 1210 KMGC
33. Trevor EXALL (C3) 1085 PHCGC
34. Olivia PROKOPOVA (C1) 1065
35. Tatana KREPSOVA (C1) 1045
36. Ruth BURKE (C2) 1040 LMGC
37. Marc CHAPMAN (C2) 1015 KMGC
38. Stephen LANGFORD (C3) 1010
39. Adrian AMEY (C3) 965 KMGC
40. Pasi AHO (C1) 950
41. Chris REARDON (C3) 925
42. Helen DODD (C3) 900
43. Keith KELLARD (C2) 850 CMGC
44. Mattias Ståhl (C1) 810 KBGK
45. Jan Hedström (C1) 810
46. Billy DENYER (C3) 750
47. Oliver PAXTON (C3) 750
48. Paul GODDING (C3) 725 MMGC
49. Herbert Bröker (C1) 725
50. Peter JONES (C3) 725 MMGC
51. Peter EMMERSON (C1) 710 SPMGC
52. Chris HILLMAN (C3) 710
53. Alastair SHAW (C3) 700 PHCGC
54. Derek BENTALL (C3) 680
55. Alex EXALL (C3) 630 KMGC
56. Mikael Karlsson (C1) 625
57. Christian FUCHS (C1) 621
58. Matt DODD (C3) 610
59. Karsten Hein (C1) 605
60. Marion HOMER (C3) 590 KMGC
61. Charlie HILLMAN (C3) 575
62. Paul FROST (C3) 545
63. Alan FAWDEN (C3) 530
64. David PRAGNELL (C3) 530 KMGC
65. Anthony KELLETT (C3) 510
66. Hazel HILLMAN (C3) 510
67. Chris PARNELL-SMITH (C3) 475
68. Ben WALLER (C3) 465
69. Kevin BOTTO (C3) 465
70. Matty EXALL (C3) 460 KMGC
71. Jonathan MATHER (C3) 450
72. Emma IRWIN (C3) 450
73. Neil COTTAM (C3) 440
74. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 435 MMGC
75. Steve GOW (C3) 435 LMGC
76. Denis EXALL (C3) 435 PHCGC
77. Timothy CRAIG (C3) 420
78. James TRUBRIDGE (C2) 400 MMGC
79. Kayleigh HESLOP (C3) 400
80. William EDWARDS (C3) 395
81. Dean CRIPPS-HUMPHREY (C3) 380
82. Richard LINDEN (C3) 375 LMGC
83. Seth THOMAS (C1) 370 CMGC
84. Daniel COTTAM (C3) 355
85. Jon ANGEL (C3) 330 LMGC
86. Stuart BARNETT (C3) 330
87. Nick CHITTY (C3) 325 PHCGC
88. Chris CLARK (C3) 320
89. Jenny CARR (C3) 320
90. Helen EDWARDS (C3) 310
91. Richard STEPHENSON (C3) 300
92. Gillian EDWARDS (C3) 300
93. Tom FISH (C3) 295
94. Drew WEBB (C3) 295
95. Rob WALLER (C3) 280
96. Andrew HARDING (C3) 270
97. Rob DODD (C3) 260 MMGC
98. Phil BOTTO (C3) 260
99. Paul HANDRIHAN (C3) 255
100. Derek CLARK (C3) 255
101. Craig SMALL (C3) 245
102. Stephen VOWLES-SHERIDAN (C3) 235
103. Oliver MAXWELL (C3) 235
104. Steve RAGLESS (C3) 225
105. Richard HAYDON (C3) 220
106. Ian HALLIWELL (C3) 220
107. Richard PERKINS (C3) 215
108. Steve STURDY (C3) 205 LMGC
109. Brenda SMITH (C3) 200 CMGC
110. Oli POOLE (C3) 200 SPMGC
111. Mike SMALL (C3) 170
112. Marc BAZELEY (C3) 160 MMGC
113. Ed HAYNES (C3) 140
114. Simon HONE (C3) 120
115. Jonathan BRISTOW (C3) 120

The bracketed information refers to the players status at the point they began scoring points this season:

C1 - Category 1 Players (current Top 16 in the official Order of Merit / International players / tour winners from 2012/2013)
C2 - Category 2 Players (current places 17 - 32 inclusive in the official Order of Merit  / not won on tour in 2012/2013)
C3 - Category 3 Players (all other players)

Club standings at season end:

1 KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 311
2 CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 62
3 MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 54
4 PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY CLUB 32
5 LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 14
6 SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 9

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

Key to Minigolf Clubs:

KMGC - Kent Minigolf Club - Captain - Sean Homer (www.kentminigolfclub.co.uk)
LMGC - London Minigolf Club - Captain - Jon Angel
MMGC - Midlands Minigolf Club - Captain - Paul Johnson
SPMGC - Splash Point Minigolf Club - Captain - Peter Emmerson (www.splashpointminigolf.co.uk)
PHCGC - Planet Hastings Crazy Golf Club - Captain - John McIver
CMGC - The Cambridgeshire Minigolf Club - Captain - James Rutherford (www.cambridgeshireminigolfclub.co.uk)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

24 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Nov 13, 2013 3:16 pm

Mr X

avatar
Possibly my highest position since the SO rankings started, I must get out more! Smile

http://www.whufc.com/page/Home

25 Re: BMGA SEASON ONLY RANKINGS on Wed Jan 29, 2014 4:54 pm

Freebird

avatar
Admin
2014 Season Only Rankings launched for the new BMGA season

Running season long, the Season Only Rankings (SOR) were first introduced in 2009 with the aim of giving all players a more immediate and season specific breakdown of where they stand in relation to all the players that participate in tournaments each year. The SOR do not replace the Official Rankings (which are still the ultimate benchmark for players) but run in tandem with the official rankings.

The Season Only rankings will also be reviewed as part of the AGM in March with motions relating to prize money for the overall leaders, category leaders at the season end as well as the possibility of an additional category being introduced (Category 4 for players in their first season on the tour).

The focus of the SOR is to reward players for their results across the year, with particular emphasis on Personal Best performances, improvements round to round within any given tournament along with specific points for aces and a variety of other rewards. The breakdown of how the rankings are made up are listed below:

Relative result in a tournament - 10 points per place

The following points are multiplied based on Category Status i.e. Cat 2 sees the points x 2, Cat 3 x 3

Aces - 10 points each
Hatrick of aces - 50 points
Sub 36 rounds - 10 points each
Setting or equaling an Official Course Record - 50 points
Beating an existing Official Course Record - 100 points
Consecutive improvement round by round - 25 points per round
Personal Best - 50 points


The first season only rankings list following the Star City Open is as follows:

1. Mark WOOD (C3) 1250 KMGC
2. Marion HOMER (C3) 1175 KMGC
3. Chris WOOD (C2) 970 KMGC
4. Martin GREENHEAD (C3) 930 KMGC
5. Ruth BURKE (C2) 840 LMGC
6. Seve KUKIELKA (C3) 825 MMGC
7. Tony KELLY (C1) 790 KMGC
7. Ollie GREENHEAD (C3) 790 KMGC
9. Steve LOVELL (C3) 780 SPMGC
10. Adrian AMEY (C3) 755 KMGC
11. Adam KELLY (C1) 750 KMGC
11. Paul JOHNSON (C2) 750 MMGC
13. Will DONNELLY (C1) 730 KMGC
14. Emily GOTTFRIED (C3) 700 CMGC
15. Sean HOMER (C1) 670 KMGC
16. Scott LANCLEY (C1) 645 KMGC
17. Michael SMITH (C1) 635 KMGC
17. Helen DODD (C3) 635 KMGC
17. Matt DODD (C3) 635 KMGC
20. Andy EXALL (C1) 610 KMGC
21. Jas KUKIELKA (C3) 600 MMGC
21. Lee JAMES (C3) 600
23. Dave DONNELLY (C2) 590 KMGC
24. Cindy KUKIELKA (C3) 585 MMGC
25. Greg PAUL (C3) 560
26. Brenda SMITH (C3) 540 CMGC
27. Anthony TETLEY (C3) 530
28. Dean CRIPPS-HUMPHREY (C3) 520 KMGC
28. Ed HAYNES (C3) 520 KMGC
28. Jake TETLEY (C3) 520
31. Becky STATHAM (C3) 505
32. Richard GOTTFRIED (C1) 500 MMGC
32. Paul GODDING (C3) 500 MMGC
34. Max PLAICE (C3) 460
35. Chris SMITH (C1) 410 CMGC
36. John MOORE (C1) 400 MMGC
37. Owen JOHNSON (C3) 390 MMGC
38. Laszlo HORVATH (C1) 335
39. Matty EXALL (C3) 320 KMGC
40. Rob HEWLITT (C3) 300

The bracketed information refers to the players status at the start of the competition:

C1 - Category 1 Players (current Top 16 in the official Order of Merit / International players / tour winners from 2013/2014)
C2 - Category 2 Players (current places 17 - 32 inclusive in the official Order of Merit  / not won on tour in 2013/2014)
C3 - Category 3 Players (all other players)

The individual category standings are as follows

CATEGORY 1 Total Club
1 TONY KELLY 790 KMGC
2 ADAM KELLY 750 KMGC
3 WILL DONNELLY 730 KMGC
4 SEAN HOMER 670 KMGC
5 SCOTT LANCLEY 645 KMGC

CATEGORY 2 Total Club
1 CHRIS WOOD 970 KMGC
2 RUTH BURKE 840 LMGC
3 PAUL JOHNSON 750 MMGC
4 DAVE DONNELLY 590 KMGC
5 n/a


CATEGORY 3 Total Club
1 MARK WOOD 1.250 KMGC
2 MARION HOMER 1,175 KMGC
3 MARTIN GREENHEAD 930 KMGC
4 SEVE KUKIELKA 825 MMGC
5 OLLIE GREENHEAD 790 KMGC


Club standings after the Star City Open:

Pos Club Total
1 KENT MINIGOLF CLUB 54
2 MIDLANDS MINIGOLF CLUB 3
3 CAMBRIDGESHIRE MINIGOLF CLUB 0
3 PLANET HASTINGS CRAZY CLUB 0
3 LONDON MINIGOLF CLUB 0
3 SPLASH POINT MINIGOLF CLUB 0

For the club standings, points are awarded for each member of a club placing in the top 10 of an event (10 points for 1st place, 9 for 2nd and so on with 1 point being awarded for 10th place)

Key to Minigolf Clubs:

KMGC - Kent Minigolf Club - Captain - Sean Homer (www.kentminigolfclub.co.uk)
LMGC - London Minigolf Club - Captain - Jon Angel
MMGC - Midlands Minigolf Club - Captain - Paul Johnson
SPMGC - Splash Point Minigolf Club - Captain - Peter Emmerson (www.splashpointminigolf.co.uk)
PHCGC - Planet Hastings Crazy Golf Club - Captain - John McIver
CMGC - The Cambridgeshire Minigolf Club - Captain - James Rutherford (www.cambridgeshireminigolfclub.co.uk)

http://kentminigolfclub.co.uk

Sponsored content


View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 2]

Go to page : 1, 2  Next

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum